CSS Menu Delay Css3Menu.com

Pf Awards 2015
Winners & Top Candidates

  • winners1
  • winners2
  • winners3

Pf Awards 2015 Winners & Top Candidates





Primary Care Specialist Award
Winner - Lee Jabarian
  Bayer HealthCare

Top Candidates
 

Katrina Greenough
  Bayer HealthCare
Frances Wilson
  Bayer HealthCare
Shima Patel
  Bayer HealthCare
Ama Verdi-Ashton
  Grünenthal
Johanna Michelle
  Quintiles Ltd
Clinical Nursing Award
Winner - Trudi Jones
  Quintiles Ltd

Top Candidates
 
Caroline Lawlor
  CHASE / Abbott Nutrition
Nicola Edgar
  National Services for Health Improvement Ltd
Angela Hampson
  National Services for Health Improvement Ltd
Cordelia Ferguson
  Pharmexx UK Ltd
Joanne Chamberlain
  Quintiles Ltd
Dominique Muir
  Quintiles Ltd
Customer Recognition Award
Winner - AstraZeneca
 

Top Candidates
 

GlaxoSmithKline
MSD
Pfizer
Sales Team Award
Winners - Anthony Lamb and Amrina Gulzar
  Shire

Top Candidates
 

Penny Shaddick and Charlotte Shepherd   Bayer HealthCare
David Annetts and Rhian Edwards   Bayer HealthCare
Claire Beveridge and Alison Crocker   Sanofi
Sam Strong and Ben Miles   The Forte Group
Account Initiative Award
Winner - Amanda Scott
  Ipsen Limited

Top Candidates
 

Anne Smith   AbbVie
Vicky Warriner and Hardip Blugan   Actelion Pharmaceuticals
Andy Hayes   Bayer HealthCare
Debra Dotesio-Eyers   Quintiles Ltd
Secondary Care Specialist Award
Winner - Fran Bannon
  Grünenthal

Top Candidates
 

Cyrus Colabawalla   AbbVie
Tina Ferguson   Grünenthal
Stephen Bolton   LEO Pharma
Oliver Hardman   LEO Pharma
Craig Newman   LEO Pharma
Nicola Wilks   Novo Nordisk Ltd
Remote e-Representative Award
Winner - Jeniffer Craig
  Republic M!

Top Candidates
 
Sharmila Mistry   Bayer HealthCare
Catherine Landon   Republic M!
Lesley Mackey   Republic M!
Karl English   Sanofi
Account Manager Award
Winner - Mehrnaz Campbell
  Takeda employed by Ashfield Healthcare Ltd

Top Candidates
 

Cathie Barnes   Astellas Pharma Ltd
Helen Franks   Bayer HealthCare
Stephen Oddy   Bayer HealthCare
Richard Hudson   Ipsen Limited
Qadir Hussain   Novo Nordisk Ltd
Ryan Newell   The Forte Group
Learning and Development Initiative Award
Winners - Paul Cable and David Whitehouse
  Baxter with the Healthy Thinking Group

Top Candidates
 

Lee Campbell   Actelion Pharmaceuticals
Anuj Sharma and Chris Champion-Sheen   ConvaTec
Commercial Manager Award
Winner - Jonathan Holt
  Actavis

Top Candidates
 

Matthew Wright   Actavis
Account Management Team Award
Winner - Andy Roberts
  Lundbeck

Top Candidates
 

Vicky Warriner and Tim Laws   Actelion Pharmaceuticals
Helen Franks   Bayer HealthCare
Sunjit Vagree and Kulvinder Datt   Lundbeck
Andy Nicholl and Eugene Benson   Takeda employed by Ashfield Healthcare Ltd
Anshul Prashar and Ranjna Sondhi   Takeda employed by Ashfield Healthcare Ltd
Team Manager Award
Winner - Penny Shaddick
  Bayer HealthCare

Top Candidates
 

Richard Chadwick   Actelion Pharmaceuticals
James Ayling   Bayer HealthCare
Jeremy Lewis   Ipsen Limited
Miles Tucker   LEO Pharma
Laura Coyle   Lundbeck
Learning and Development Professional Award
Winner - Viv Rees
  Lundbeck

Top Candidates
 

Ania Ruszkowski   AbbVie
Lee Campbell   Actelion Pharmaceuticals
Paul Cable   Baxter with the Healthy Thinking Group
Anuj Sharma   ConvaTec
Joint Working Award
Winner - Lucy Kendall
  MSD

Top Candidates
 
Anuj Sharma   ConvaTec
Claire Gascoigne   Lundbeck
Andy Roberts   Lundbeck
Outstanding Performer Award
Winner - Amanda Scott
  Ipsen Limited

Back to top